Devy RB

Devy Rankings:

QB | RB | WR | TE | LB | DE | DT | S | CB | OVR

Updated 5/28/20
#PLAYERSCHOOLELIGIBLEAVGCB (5/28)JW (3/23)CB's NOTES
1Travis EtienneCLEMSON2021111Will return to college in 2020
2Chuba HubbardOKLAHOMA STATE2021222Will return to college in 2020
3Najee HarrisALABAMA2021333Will return to college in 2020
4Max BorghiWASHINGTON STATE2021444Already drawing comparison to McCaffrey
5Kylin HillMISSISSIPPI STATE20215.556Will return to college in 2020
6Breece HallIOWA STATE20225.565
7Kenneth GainwellMEMPHIS20219711
8Zach CharbonnetMICHIGAN20229810
9Zamir WhiteGEORGIA2021999Projected to be the immediate heir to Swift
10Master TeagueOHIO STATE202110128
11Isaiah SpillerTEXAS A&M202211157
12Noah CainPENN STATE2022131313
13Jerrion EalyMISSISSIPPI2022141018
14John EmeryLSU2022141117
15Trey SermonOKLAHOMA2021141414
16Keaontay IngramTEXAS2021171915
17Trey SandersALABAMA202217.51619
18CJ VerdellOREGON202118.52116Will return to college in 2020
19Zach EvansUNDECIDED202319.51821Top RB prospect in the 2023 class
20Brian RobinsonALABAMA20212020Could decide to transfer with Najee coming back
21Jermar JeffersonOREGON STATE2021213012
22Elijah MitchellLOUISIANA LAFAYETTE20212323
23Lyn-J DixonCLEMSON202123.51730
24DJ WilliamsAUBURN2022242820
25Stevie ScottINDIANA202124.52524
26JaTarvious WhitlowAUBURN2021252228
27Elijah CollinsMICHIGAN STATE20212626
28Mohamed IbrahimMINNESOTA2021303129
29Journey BrownPENN STATE202130.53823
30Bijan RobinsonTEXAS2023314022
31Rakeem BoydARKANSAS202131.52439Will return to college in 2020
32Demarkus BowmanCLEMSON202331.52736
33Devyn FordPENN STATE20223232
34Eric GrayTENNESSEE2022323331
35Kendall MiltonGEORGIA202332.53926
36Kennedy BrooksOKLAHOMA2021332937
37Kenan ChristonUSC20223434
38Tank BigsbyAUBURN2023344127
39Jordan WhittingtonTEXAS20223535
40Larry RountreeMISSOURI20213636
41AJ RoseKENTUCKY20213737
42Stephen CarrUSC20214242Injuries have held him back
43James CookGEORGIA20214343
44Justin HendersonLOUISIANA TECH20214444
45Jaret PattersonBUFFALO20214545
46Javian HawkinsLOUISVILLE20214646
47Josh JohnsonLOUISIANA MONROE20214747
48Caleb HuntleyBALL STATE20214848
49SaRodorick ThompsonTEXAS TECH202148.56235
50Brenden KnoxMARSHALL20214949
51Jerome FordCINCINNATI2021496038
52Malcolm DavidsonFLORIDA ATLANTIC20215050
53Don ChaneyMIAMI20235151
54Tyrion Davis-PriceLSU202251.57825
55Marshawn LloydSOUTH CAROLINA20235252
56Jase McClellanALABAMA20235353
57Roydell WilliamsALABAMA20235454
58Khalan LabornFLORIDA STATE20215555
59Kenneth Walker IIIWake Forest202255.57932
60Keilan RobinsonALABAMA20225656
61George HolaniBoise Stae202256.58033
62Dameon PierceFLORIDA20215757
63Re'Mahn DavisTemple202257.58134
64Pooka Williams Jr.KANSAS20215858
65Ty ChandlerTENNESSEE20215959
66Tre RagasLOUISIANA LAFAYETTE20216161
67Hassan HaskinsMichigan2021618240
68Sincere McCormickUTSA20226363
69Ricky SladePENN STATE20216464
70Jaelen GillOHIO STATE20216565
71Shakif SeymourTOLEDO20216666
72Ricky PersonNC STATE20216767
73Spencer BrownUAB20216868
74Jafar ArmstrongNOTRE DAME20216969
75Michael CarterNORTH CAROLINA20217070
76Jashaun CorbinTEXAS A&M20217171
77Chris EvansMICHIGAN20217272
78Lorenzo LingardFLORIDA20217373Transferred from Miami to Florida
79Raheem BlackshearVIRGINIA TECH20217474Transferred from Rutgers to Virginia Tech
80Kareem WalkerMISSISSIPPI STATE20217575Transferred from Michigan to JUCO to because of academic issues. Will play for Mississippi State in 2020.
81Kazmeir AllenUCLA20217676
82Isaiah BowserNORTHWESTERN20217777
Share